Property data
Sale history
£1,725,000 on Apr 2011 (est. today's value: £2,085,885)
Internal area
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,436 per sqm (£598 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Pimlico are now selling for between £9,320 and £13,360 per square metre (£865 and £1,241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pimlico SW1V-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Moreton Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
H
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Moreton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Moreton Place.

Photos for 35 Moreton Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2011 11/01405/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
35 Moreton Place Londo
Description:
Alterations to existing mansard roof, to the fenestration at front and rear and to front lightwell in association with the use of the property as one single family dwelling.

Planning ref:
May 2011 11/01406/CAC
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
35 Moreton Place Londo
Description:
Alterations to fenestration including the enlargement of window openings, and internal works to convert the building back into a single dwelling.