20, Knowles Green, MK2 2RL
20 Knowles Green is a 86 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £112,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £112,000 3.9% 1.1% Apr 2005 £87,500 10.2% 8.4% Feb 2002 £64,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Knowles Green.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,302 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,832 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £112,000 £1,302 £243,585 £2,832 Apr 2005 £87,500 £1,017 £202,911 £2,359 Feb 2002 £64,400 £749 £265,053 £3,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,650 per square metre (£247 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Knowles Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Knowles Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D