73, Triumph Walk, B36 9NU
73 Triumph Walk is a 98 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £90,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Nov 2011
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £918 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,765 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £90,000 £918 £172,969 £1,765 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,420 per square metre (£223 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Triumph Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Triumph Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: