78, Highland Terrace, EX15 3EW
78 Highland Terrace is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Uffculme. It sold for £125,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on May 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Highland Terrace.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,554 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £125,000 £1,712 £186,454 £2,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uffculme are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,020 per square metre (£271 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Highland Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Highland Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: