Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£850,000 Jul 2011 8.4% 5.5% £1,440,635
£565,000 Jun 2006 5.6% 3.7% £1,594,494
£442,000 Dec 2001 na na £1,669,401
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,119 per sqm (£940 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Angel are now selling for between £9,520 and £14,160 per square metre (£884 and £1,315 per square foot) . See the analysis of Angel N1-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £800,000 and £1,189,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Angel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Brayfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Brayfield Terrace.

Photos for 3 Brayfield Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: