23, Embleton Way, MK18 1FH
23 Embleton Way is a 96 m² detached home in Buckingham. It sold for £265,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £265,000 4.5% 2.2% May 2001 £169,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Embleton Way.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,132 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £265,000 £2,760 £396,636 £4,132 May 2001 £169,950 £1,770 £395,048 £4,115 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,430 per square metre (£325 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Embleton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Embleton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: