33, Old Fosse Road, BA2 2SP
33 Old Fosse Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £172,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£172,000 on Oct 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Old Fosse Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,869 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £172,000 £1,870 £303,116 £3,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Old Fosse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Old Fosse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: