17, The Alders, LN2 2WD
17 The Alders is a 166 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £323,500 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£323,500 on Jul 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, The Alders.
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,948 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,325 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £323,500 £1,949 £551,981 £3,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £551,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 545 square metres (5,866 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 The Alders. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 The Alders.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 134447
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17, The Alders, Scothern, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning application to erect first floor extension above attached garage
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: