35, Radbourne Court, HA3 0BQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Feb 2011 (est. today's value: £297,294)
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Preston Road are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,760 per square metre (£455 and £628 per square foot) . See the analysis of Preston Road HA3-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £318,000 and £439,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Preston Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: