174, Hall Road, HU6 8SE
174 Hall Road is a 110 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,671 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £110,000 £1,000 £183,824 £1,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,830 per square metre (£117 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 174 Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 174 Hall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: