Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2011 £250,000 3.0% 0.2%
May 2006 £215,000 11.4% 9.4%
Apr 1995 £64,700 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Timbrell Place.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,098 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,658 per square metre (£619 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2011 £250,000 £4,098 £406,110 £6,658
May 2006 £215,000 £3,525 £430,568 £7,058
Apr 1995 £64,700 £1,061 £443,279 £7,267

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Limehouse are now selling for between £6,450 and £8,080 per square metre (£599 and £750 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Timbrell Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Timbrell Place.

Photos for 27 Timbrell Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
13 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: