58, Inglestone Road, GL12 8NH
58 Inglestone Road is a 111 m² detached home in Charfield. It sold for £236,500 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£236,500 on Nov 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Inglestone Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,130 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,501 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £236,500 £2,131 £388,642 £3,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Inglestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Inglestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: