45, The Rise, RH13 8JB
45 The Rise is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Partridge Green. It sold for £275,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £275,000 4.3% 1.6% Jul 2004 £204,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, The Rise.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,104 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,982 per square metre (£649 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £275,000 £4,104 £467,765 £6,982 Jul 2004 £204,995 £3,060 £393,841 £5,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Partridge Green are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,420 per square metre (£377 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 The Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2011) for 45 The Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2011 DC/11/1629
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 The Rise Partridge Green Horsham West Susse
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension, comprising replacement garage and extended kitchen
- Summary:
- 18 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: