Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£685,000 Apr 2011 6.0% 3.0% £1,014,976
£499,000 Oct 2005 9.3% 7.5% £989,754
£250,000 Jan 1998 na na £946,019
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,374 per sqm (£313 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Ightham are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,130 per square metre (£481 and £569 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ightham TN15-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,052,000 and £1,244,000 (203 m² × typical £/sqm in Ightham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
612 square metres (6,588 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
K782754
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
56 Nutfields, Ightham, Sevenoaks
Owner
ROMALLY LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: Chart Place, Chart Lane, Brasted Chart, Westerham, Kent TN16 1LR
Price paid on title: £685,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 May 2011
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 56 Nutfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Nutfields.

Photos for 56 Nutfields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2007 07/03949/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
56 Nutfields Ightham Sevenoaks Kent
Description:
Single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area