19, Gill Meadows, S6 6FP
19 Gill Meadows is a 105 m² detached home in Stannington. It sold for £305,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Sep 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Gill Meadows.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,784 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £305,000 £2,905 £502,331 £4,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stannington are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,030 per square metre (£298 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Gill Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Gill Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: