28, Newton Drive, CH7 3EB
28 Newton Drive is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Buckley. It sold for £115,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £115,000 £2,018 £181,776 £3,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Newton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Newton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 059678
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 Newton Drive Drury Buckley
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: