28, Longfield, TN30 7NH
28 Longfield is a 53 m² flat in Wittersham. It sold for £120,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Apr 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Longfield.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,264 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,462 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £120,000 £2,264 £183,490 £3,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wittersham are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,920 per square metre (£335 and £457 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Longfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Longfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C