3, Cowdrey Court, DA1 2PL
3 Cowdrey Court is a 119 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £197,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£197,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,655 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,469 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £197,000 £1,655 £412,832 £3,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £607,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Cowdrey Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Cowdrey Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: