Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2011 £85,000 -1.3% -4.0%
May 2007 £89,995 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,133 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,664 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2011 £85,000 £1,133 £124,808 £1,664
May 2007 £89,995 £1,200 £120,669 £1,609

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,860 per square metre (£104 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: