9d, Claverton Street, SW1V 3AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£677,500 on Jan 2011 (est. today's value: £930,511)
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,577 per sqm (£611 per sqft) in Jan 2011. For context, homes in Pimlico are now selling for between £7,630 and £12,130 per square metre (£708 and £1,126 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pimlico SW1V-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9d, Claverton Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: