127, Hazel Grove, AL10 9DY
127 Hazel Grove is a 75 m² terraced home in Hatfield. It sold for £154,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £154,000 6.1% 3.9% Jun 1999 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,053 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,887 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £154,000 £2,053 £291,496 £3,887 Jun 1999 £75,000 £1,000 £341,847 £4,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,330 per square metre (£376 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 127 Hazel Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 127 Hazel Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: