Property data
Sale history
£166,500 on Jul 2011 (est. today's value: £351,197)
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,775 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Cliftonville are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,190 per square metre (£286 and £389 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cliftonville CT9-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Westerham Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Westerham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Westerham Close.

Photos for 10 Westerham Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: