73, Milan Road, LS8 5JR
73 Milan Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £95,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £95,000 -12.9% -15.3% May 2011 £100,000 12.8% 10.4% Dec 1997 £19,950 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,001 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £95,000 £1,250 £152,047 £2,001 May 2011 £100,000 £1,316 £166,381 £2,189 Dec 1997 £19,950 £262 £123,072 £1,619 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,690 per square metre (£117 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 Milan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Milan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: