Windrush, Sutton Lane, OX29 5RU
Windrush Sutton Lane is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Stanton Harcourt. It sold for £380,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £380,000 230.6% 216.2% Nov 2010 £178,295 -3.3% -5.2% Sep 2000 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Windrush, Sutton Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,130 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,352 per square metre (£590 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £380,000 £4,130 £584,425 £6,352 Nov 2010 £178,295 £1,938 £264,654 £2,877 Sep 2000 £250,000 £2,717 £726,634 £7,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanton Harcourt are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,340 per square metre (£360 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 680 square metres (7,319 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Windrush Sutton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Windrush Sutton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: