2, Jessica Crescent, SO40 2BP
2 Jessica Crescent is a 113 m² terraced home in Calmore. It sold for £225,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £225,000 0.1% -2.5% Apr 2004 £223,000 -11.1% -12.6% Aug 2003 £239,650 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Jessica Crescent.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,991 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,495 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £225,000 £1,991 £394,897 £3,495 Apr 2004 £223,000 £1,973 £411,471 £3,641 Aug 2003 £239,650 £2,121 £396,074 £3,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calmore are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Jessica Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Jessica Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: