Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2011 £110,000 15.2% 11.4%
Oct 2009 £83,000 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,447 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,127 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2011 £110,000 £1,447 £237,622 £3,127
Oct 2009 £83,000 £1,092 £171,145 £2,252

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Imperial Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Imperial Drive.

Photos for 3 Imperial Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: