Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£152,500 Jul 2011 2.3% -0.3% £232,728
£127,500 Jul 2003 na na £229,520
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,723 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,310 per square metre (£451 and £586 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tring HP23-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £272,000 and £353,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Tring). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Verney Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Verney Close.

Photos for 10 Verney Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: