82, Sorrel Drive, B78 2PQ
82 Sorrel Drive is a 79 m² terraced home in Kingsbury. It sold for £149,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £149,000 5.5% 3.1% Dec 2000 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Sorrel Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,660 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £149,000 £1,886 £289,112 £3,660 Dec 2000 £85,000 £1,076 £282,155 £3,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,630 per square metre (£248 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Sorrel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/02/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Sorrel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: