Property data
Sale history
£249,950 on Aug 2011
Internal area
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,444 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,592 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2011 £249,950 £1,445 £275,449 £1,592

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
15 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
Comments: