102, Harnham Road, SP2 8JW
102 Harnham Road is a 139 m² semi-detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £350,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Jan 2011
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,517 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,682 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £350,000 £2,518 £511,810 £3,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 546 square metres (5,877 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Harnham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Harnham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 18/04552/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 1 The Old Kennels Cirencester Park Cirencester Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Change of use from Retail (Use Class A1) to Bar (Use Class A4).
- Summary:
- 15 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949