1, Capability Way, RG19 8FA
1 Capability Way is a 147 m² detached home in Greenham. It sold for £455,900 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£455,900 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,101 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,308 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £455,900 £3,101 £633,306 £4,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £633,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenham are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,050 per square metre (£359 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £569,000 and £742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: