23, Roseway, PO36 9EP
23 Roseway is a 76 m² detached home in Sandown. It sold for £219,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £219,000 2.4% -0.5% Jul 2006 £193,500 12.2% 10.3% Nov 1996 £63,350 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Roseway.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,881 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,856 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £219,000 £2,882 £293,087 £3,856 Jul 2006 £193,500 £2,546 £275,343 £3,623 Nov 1996 £63,350 £834 £303,326 £3,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandown are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,870 per square metre (£232 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 606 square metres (6,523 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Roseway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Roseway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: