22, Manor Street, LE18 2BS
22 Manor Street is a 110 m² terraced home in Wigston. It sold for £123,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £123,000 6.1% 3.4% Jun 2008 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Manor Street.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,118 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £123,000 £1,118 £240,128 £2,183 Jun 2008 £104,000 £945 £190,727 £1,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,390 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Manor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Manor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: