9, Spinney Close, L33 7XZ
9 Spinney Close is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Knowsley Industrial Park. It sold for £56,500 in Nov 1998.
- Sale history
-
£56,500 on Nov 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Spinney Close.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £482 per square metre (£45 per square foot) in Nov 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1998 £56,500 £483 £289,368 £2,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knowsley Industrial Park are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,130 per square metre (£183 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Spinney Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Spinney Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.