107, Flemming Crescent, SS9 4HR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£187,000 on Aug 2011 (est. today's value: £343,084)
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,149 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,410 per square metre (£360 and £502 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leigh-On-Sea SS9-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £338,000 and £471,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Leigh-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 593 square metres (6,383 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: