18, Archery Fields, RG29 1AE
18 Archery Fields is a 188 m² detached home in Odiham. It sold for £750,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,989 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,252 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £750,000 £3,989 £1,175,407 £6,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 188 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,175,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Odiham are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,980 per square metre (£421 and £555 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 188 m², this implies a valuation between £854,000 and £1,124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,421 square metres (15,296 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Archery Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Archery Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22/01414/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Fletching House 18 Archery Fields Odiham Hook
- Description:
- Outbuilding/garden room
- Summary:
- 20 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 312 sqm (3,358 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, fan coil units, electric.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area