9, Laburnum Grove, CA15 7AP
9 Laburnum Grove is a 63 m² detached home in Dearham. It sold for £155,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on May 2011
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,460 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £155,000 £2,460 £215,280 £3,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Laburnum Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Laburnum Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 REAR/2015/0041
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Laburnum Grove, Maryport, Cumbria,
- Description:
- To rebuild conservatory at rear of property to a slightly bigger scale
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: