19, Lyttleton Crescent, S36 6BX
19 Lyttleton Crescent is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Penistone. It sold for £116,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£116,000 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,045 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,771 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £116,000 £1,045 £196,625 £1,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penistone are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,040 per square metre (£199 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Lyttleton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Lyttleton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: