Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Dec 2011
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,921 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2011 £160,000 £2,807 £280,503 £4,921

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lawford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,240 per square metre (£331 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Cornwall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2011) for 15 Cornwall Close.

Photos for 15 Cornwall Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: