Property data
Sale history
£55,000 on Aug 2011
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £982 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2011 £55,000 £982 £125,477 £2,241

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,670 per square metre (£101 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £61,000 and £94,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Conwy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2011) for 63 Conwy Drive.

Photos for 63 Conwy Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
21 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type: