3, Froxmere Road, WR7 4AU
3 Froxmere Road is a 60 m² detached home in Inkberrow. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £250,000 0.3% -2.4% May 2007 £246,500 23.6% 20.3% Dec 2005 £184,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Froxmere Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,752 per square metre (£627 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £250,000 £4,167 £405,099 £6,752 May 2007 £246,500 £4,108 £400,933 £6,682 Dec 2005 £184,000 £3,067 £330,744 £5,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Inkberrow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Froxmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Froxmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: