69, Hurlingham Road, DA7 5PE
69 Hurlingham Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £279,995 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £279,995 34.2% 29.7% Mar 2011 £225,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,365 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £279,995 £2,857 £525,772 £5,365 Mar 2011 £225,000 £2,296 £453,993 £4,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £487,000 and £594,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Hurlingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Hurlingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/01540/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 69 Hurlingham Road Bexleyheath Ken
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) for alterations to the roof line including hip to gable end, rear dormer extension and 3 rooflight windows to the front roof slope to provide rooms in the roof space.
- Summary:
- 23 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: