Property data
Sale history
£183,000 on Jun 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Parc Y Fro.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,259 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,990 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2011 £183,000 £2,259 £323,152 £3,990

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Creigiau are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,120 per square metre (£293 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Parc Y Fro. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Parc Y Fro.

Photos for 18 Parc Y Fro
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.