62, Ravenhurst Road, LE3 2PU
62 Ravenhurst Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £104,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£104,000 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,639 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £104,000 £1,333 £205,808 £2,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/12/2010. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Ravenhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: