60, Maple Road, SE20 8HE
60 Maple Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Anerley. It sold for £236,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£236,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,360 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,140 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £236,000 £2,360 £514,031 £5,140 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anerley are now selling for between £5,310 and £6,670 per square metre (£493 and £619 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £531,000 and £667,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Maple Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Maple Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: