14, Ingleborough Way, PR25 4ZR
14 Ingleborough Way is a 169 m² detached home in Farington. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £200,000 3.5% 1.0% May 2003 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,183 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £200,000 £1,183 £330,190 £1,954 May 2003 £150,000 £888 £339,540 £2,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farington are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,620 per square metre (£167 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 523 square metres (5,630 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: