Property data
Sale history
£80,000 on Feb 2011
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £941 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,658 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2011 £80,000 £941 £140,961 £1,658

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,130 per square metre (£121 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Pipering Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Pipering Lane.

Photos for 18 Pipering Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: