Property data
Sale history
£199,999 on Sep 2011
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,225 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,117 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2011 £199,999 £3,226 £379,231 £6,117

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,200 per square metre (£446 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Alma Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/05/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Alma Court.

Photos for 28 Alma Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.