18, Yeadon Close, BB5 0FN
18 Yeadon Close is a 106 m² terraced home in Accrington. It sold for £126,995 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£126,995 on Mar 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Yeadon Close.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,198 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,691 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £126,995 £1,198 £179,264 £1,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £870 and £1,710 per square metre (£80 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Yeadon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Yeadon Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: