70, High Street, CB25 9FT
70 High Street is a 165 m² detached home in Waterbeach. It sold for £470,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Jan 2011
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,848 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,609 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £470,000 £2,848 £760,516 £4,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £760,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterbeach are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,990 per square metre (£351 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £624,000 and £823,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 S/0413/12/DC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 High Street Landbeach Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition 2 (External Materials) of Planning Application S/1062/11.
- Planning ref:
- August 2011 S/1062/11
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 High Street Landbeach Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Alterations extensions and replacement garage/garden store.
- Summary:
- 02 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: